NBA 2024–25 Playoff Odds Archive

Final 2024–25 NBA playoff odds for all 30 teams: record, playoff, division, and NBA title probability, archived from 1 daily Monte Carlo runs.

Final 2024–25 forecast, all teams

Final 2024–25 forecast, all teams
RankTeamRecordMake PlayoffsWin DivisionNBA titleProj. wins
1Oklahoma City Thunder68-14100%100%18%68.0
2Detroit Pistons44-38100%0%13%44.0
3Boston Celtics61-21100%100%10%61.0
4New York Knicks51-31100%0%7%51.0
5Denver Nuggets50-32100%0%6%50.0
6Cleveland Cavaliers64-18100%100%6%64.0
7Los Angeles Lakers50-32100%100%6%50.0
8Houston Rockets52-30100%100%5%52.0
9Minnesota Timberwolves49-33100%0%3%49.0
10Indiana Pacers50-32100%0%0%50.0
11Los Angeles Clippers50-32100%0%0%50.0
12Milwaukee Bucks48-34100%0%0%48.0
13San Antonio Spurs34-480%0%14%34.0
14Atlanta Hawks40-420%0%3%40.0
15Toronto Raptors30-520%0%3%30.0
16Philadelphia 76ers24-580%0%2%24.0
17Charlotte Hornets19-630%0%2%19.0
18Portland Trail Blazers36-460%0%1%36.0
19Golden State Warriors48-340%0%1%48.0
20Memphis Grizzlies48-340%0%0%48.0
21Orlando Magic41-410%100%0%41.0
22Sacramento Kings40-420%0%0%40.0
23Chicago Bulls39-430%0%0%39.0
24Dallas Mavericks39-430%0%0%39.0
25Miami Heat37-450%0%0%37.0
26Phoenix Suns36-460%0%0%36.0
27Brooklyn Nets26-560%0%0%26.0
28New Orleans Pelicans21-610%0%0%21.0
29Washington Wizards18-640%0%0%18.0
30Utah Jazz17-650%0%0%17.0

About this season

The model ran 1 times between 2025-04-18 and 2025-04-18. Oklahoma City Thunder finished with the highest playoff probability. Select any team for its full-season odds history.

Archived data through 2025-04-18.