Chicago Bears Playoff Odds 2026

The Chicago Bears have a 68% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs with a 5-2 record in the NFC North. Win Division: 14% · Wild Card: 53% · First-Round Bye: 7% · Super Bowl: 4%. Updated daily via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Current Playoff Probabilities

Chicago Bears playoff odds as of Oct 30, 2026
OutcomeProbability
Make Playoffs68%
Win Division14%
Wild Card53%
First-Round Bye7%
Reach the Super Bowl9%
Win the Super Bowl4%

Chicago Bears Playoff Position

The Chicago Bears are 2nd in the NFC North at 5-2, currently holding the NFC's No. 5 seed with 10 games left to play.

Chicago Bears standings position as of Oct 30, 2026
MeasureValue
Place in the NFC North2nd
Place in the NFC3rd
Current playoff seedNo. 5
Games remaining10
Point differential+37

Chicago Bears 2026 Playoff Outlook

The Chicago Bears are 5-2 through 7 games of the 2026 season, with 10 games remaining. Their current playoff outlook is a 68% chance to make the playoffs, 14% to win the division, 53% as a Wild Card, 7% for a first-round bye, and 4% to win the Super Bowl.

Season Narrative

Through 7 games, the Chicago Bears have a 5-2 record. The model currently projects 10 wins, based on 100,000 simulations of the remaining schedule.

What Needs to Happen

The Chicago Bears can improve their postseason position by converting the remaining schedule into wins. Current model probabilities are a 68% chance to make the playoffs, 14% to win the division, 53% as a Wild Card, 7% for a first-round bye, and 4% to win the Super Bowl; these figures will update after the next simulation run.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the Chicago Bears make the playoffs in 2026?

According to our Monte Carlo simulation model (updated 2026-10-30), the Chicago Bears have a 68% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs. Their current record is 5-2. Win Division probability: 14%. Wild Card probability: 53%. Super Bowl probability: 4%.

What are the Chicago Bears playoff odds for 2026?

The Chicago Bears 2026 NFL playoff odds: Make Playoffs 68%, Win the NFC North 14%, Wild Card 53%, First-Round Bye 7%, Super Bowl 4%. These odds are calculated daily using 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Are the Chicago Bears in a playoff spot right now?

The Chicago Bears are 2nd in the NFC North at 5-2, currently holding the NFC's No. 5 seed with 10 games left to play.

Can the Chicago Bears get a first-round bye?

The Chicago Bears have a 7% chance of earning the NFC's No. 1 seed as of 2026-10-30. That top seed is the only first-round bye in the conference — every other playoff team, seeds 2 through 7, plays on wild card weekend.

Probabilities generated via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule · updated daily at 9 AM ET · data through 2026-10-30. How it works.