Cincinnati Bengals Playoff Odds 2026

The Cincinnati Bengals have a 78% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs with a 4-2 record in the AFC North. Win Division: 42% · Wild Card: 35% · First-Round Bye: 11% · Super Bowl: 6%. Updated daily via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Current Playoff Probabilities

Cincinnati Bengals playoff odds as of Oct 30, 2026
OutcomeProbability
Make Playoffs78%
Win Division42%
Wild Card35%
First-Round Bye11%
Reach the Super Bowl11%
Win the Super Bowl6%

Cincinnati Bengals Playoff Position

The Cincinnati Bengals are 3rd in the AFC North at 4-2, currently holding the AFC's No. 7 seed with 11 games left to play.

Cincinnati Bengals standings position as of Oct 30, 2026
MeasureValue
Place in the AFC North3rd
Place in the AFC7th
Current playoff seedNo. 7
Games remaining11
Point differential+41

Cincinnati Bengals 2026 Playoff Outlook

The Cincinnati Bengals are 4-2 through 6 games of the 2026 season, with 11 games remaining. Their current playoff outlook is a 78% chance to make the playoffs, 42% to win the division, 35% as a Wild Card, 11% for a first-round bye, and 6% to win the Super Bowl.

Season Narrative

Through 6 games, the Cincinnati Bengals have a 4-2 record. The model currently projects 11 wins, based on 100,000 simulations of the remaining schedule.

What Needs to Happen

The Cincinnati Bengals can improve their postseason position by converting the remaining schedule into wins. Current model probabilities are a 78% chance to make the playoffs, 42% to win the division, 35% as a Wild Card, 11% for a first-round bye, and 6% to win the Super Bowl; these figures will update after the next simulation run.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the Cincinnati Bengals make the playoffs in 2026?

According to our Monte Carlo simulation model (updated 2026-10-30), the Cincinnati Bengals have a 78% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs. Their current record is 4-2. Win Division probability: 42%. Wild Card probability: 35%. Super Bowl probability: 6%.

What are the Cincinnati Bengals playoff odds for 2026?

The Cincinnati Bengals 2026 NFL playoff odds: Make Playoffs 78%, Win the AFC North 42%, Wild Card 35%, First-Round Bye 11%, Super Bowl 6%. These odds are calculated daily using 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Are the Cincinnati Bengals in a playoff spot right now?

The Cincinnati Bengals are 3rd in the AFC North at 4-2, currently holding the AFC's No. 7 seed with 11 games left to play.

Can the Cincinnati Bengals get a first-round bye?

The Cincinnati Bengals have a 11% chance of earning the AFC's No. 1 seed as of 2026-10-30. That top seed is the only first-round bye in the conference — every other playoff team, seeds 2 through 7, plays on wild card weekend.

Probabilities generated via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule · updated daily at 9 AM ET · data through 2026-10-30. How it works.