Cleveland Browns Playoff Odds 2026

The Cleveland Browns have a 50% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs with a 5-2 record in the AFC North. Win Division: 19% · Wild Card: 31% · First-Round Bye: 2% · Super Bowl: 1%. Updated daily via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Current Playoff Probabilities

Cleveland Browns playoff odds as of Oct 30, 2026
OutcomeProbability
Make Playoffs50%
Win Division19%
Wild Card31%
First-Round Bye2%
Reach the Super Bowl3%
Win the Super Bowl1%

Cleveland Browns Playoff Position

The Cleveland Browns lead the AFC North at 5-2 with 10 games left to play, and hold the AFC's No. 3 seed as things stand.

Cleveland Browns standings position as of Oct 30, 2026
MeasureValue
Place in the AFC North1st
Place in the AFC4th
Current playoff seedNo. 3
Games remaining10
Point differential-13

Cleveland Browns 2026 Playoff Outlook

The Cleveland Browns are 5-2 through 7 games of the 2026 season, with 10 games remaining. Their current playoff outlook is a 50% chance to make the playoffs, 19% to win the division, 31% as a Wild Card, 2% for a first-round bye, and 1% to win the Super Bowl.

Season Narrative

Through 7 games, the Cleveland Browns have a 5-2 record. The model currently projects 9 wins, based on 100,000 simulations of the remaining schedule.

What Needs to Happen

The Cleveland Browns can improve their postseason position by converting the remaining schedule into wins. Current model probabilities are a 50% chance to make the playoffs, 19% to win the division, 31% as a Wild Card, 2% for a first-round bye, and 1% to win the Super Bowl; these figures will update after the next simulation run.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the Cleveland Browns make the playoffs in 2026?

According to our Monte Carlo simulation model (updated 2026-10-30), the Cleveland Browns have a 50% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs. Their current record is 5-2. Win Division probability: 19%. Wild Card probability: 31%. Super Bowl probability: 1%.

What are the Cleveland Browns playoff odds for 2026?

The Cleveland Browns 2026 NFL playoff odds: Make Playoffs 50%, Win the AFC North 19%, Wild Card 31%, First-Round Bye 2%, Super Bowl 1%. These odds are calculated daily using 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Are the Cleveland Browns in a playoff spot right now?

The Cleveland Browns lead the AFC North at 5-2 with 10 games left to play, and hold the AFC's No. 3 seed as things stand.

Can the Cleveland Browns get a first-round bye?

The Cleveland Browns have a 2% chance of earning the AFC's No. 1 seed as of 2026-10-30. That top seed is the only first-round bye in the conference — every other playoff team, seeds 2 through 7, plays on wild card weekend.

Probabilities generated via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule · updated daily at 9 AM ET · data through 2026-10-30. How it works.