Denver Broncos Playoff Odds 2026

The Denver Broncos have a 78% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs with a 5-2 record in the AFC West. Win Division: 38% · Wild Card: 39% · First-Round Bye: 12% · Super Bowl: 5%. Updated daily via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Current Playoff Probabilities

Denver Broncos playoff odds as of Oct 30, 2026
OutcomeProbability
Make Playoffs78%
Win Division38%
Wild Card39%
First-Round Bye12%
Reach the Super Bowl10%
Win the Super Bowl5%

Denver Broncos Playoff Position

The Denver Broncos are 2nd in the AFC West at 5-2, currently holding the AFC's No. 5 seed with 10 games left to play.

Denver Broncos standings position as of Oct 30, 2026
MeasureValue
Place in the AFC West2nd
Place in the AFC3rd
Current playoff seedNo. 5
Games remaining10
Point differential+3

Denver Broncos 2026 Playoff Outlook

The Denver Broncos are 5-2 through 7 games of the 2026 season, with 10 games remaining. Their current playoff outlook is a 78% chance to make the playoffs, 38% to win the division, 39% as a Wild Card, 12% for a first-round bye, and 5% to win the Super Bowl.

Season Narrative

Through 7 games, the Denver Broncos have a 5-2 record. The model currently projects 11 wins, based on 100,000 simulations of the remaining schedule.

What Needs to Happen

The Denver Broncos can improve their postseason position by converting the remaining schedule into wins. Current model probabilities are a 78% chance to make the playoffs, 38% to win the division, 39% as a Wild Card, 12% for a first-round bye, and 5% to win the Super Bowl; these figures will update after the next simulation run.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the Denver Broncos make the playoffs in 2026?

According to our Monte Carlo simulation model (updated 2026-10-30), the Denver Broncos have a 78% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs. Their current record is 5-2. Win Division probability: 38%. Wild Card probability: 39%. Super Bowl probability: 5%.

What are the Denver Broncos playoff odds for 2026?

The Denver Broncos 2026 NFL playoff odds: Make Playoffs 78%, Win the AFC West 38%, Wild Card 39%, First-Round Bye 12%, Super Bowl 5%. These odds are calculated daily using 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Are the Denver Broncos in a playoff spot right now?

The Denver Broncos are 2nd in the AFC West at 5-2, currently holding the AFC's No. 5 seed with 10 games left to play.

Can the Denver Broncos get a first-round bye?

The Denver Broncos have a 12% chance of earning the AFC's No. 1 seed as of 2026-10-30. That top seed is the only first-round bye in the conference — every other playoff team, seeds 2 through 7, plays on wild card weekend.

Probabilities generated via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule · updated daily at 9 AM ET · data through 2026-10-30. How it works.