Seattle Seahawks Playoff Odds 2026

The Seattle Seahawks have a 73% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs with a 4-3 record in the NFC West. Win Division: 22% · Wild Card: 51% · First-Round Bye: 6% · Super Bowl: 8%. Updated daily via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Current Playoff Probabilities

Seattle Seahawks playoff odds as of Oct 30, 2026
OutcomeProbability
Make Playoffs73%
Win Division22%
Wild Card51%
First-Round Bye6%
Reach the Super Bowl15%
Win the Super Bowl8%

Seattle Seahawks Playoff Position

The Seattle Seahawks are 2nd in the NFC West at 4-3 and sit outside the NFC playoff field, chasing the San Francisco 49ers, with 10 games left to play.

Seattle Seahawks standings position as of Oct 30, 2026
MeasureValue
Place in the NFC West2nd
Place in the NFC7th
Current playoff seedOutside the field
Games remaining10
Point differential+43

Seattle Seahawks 2026 Playoff Outlook

The Seattle Seahawks are 4-3 through 7 games of the 2026 season, with 10 games remaining. Their current playoff outlook is a 73% chance to make the playoffs, 22% to win the division, 51% as a Wild Card, 6% for a first-round bye, and 8% to win the Super Bowl.

Season Narrative

Through 7 games, the Seattle Seahawks have a 4-3 record. The model currently projects 11 wins, based on 100,000 simulations of the remaining schedule.

What Needs to Happen

The Seattle Seahawks can improve their postseason position by converting the remaining schedule into wins. Current model probabilities are a 73% chance to make the playoffs, 22% to win the division, 51% as a Wild Card, 6% for a first-round bye, and 8% to win the Super Bowl; these figures will update after the next simulation run.

Frequently Asked Questions

Will the Seattle Seahawks make the playoffs in 2026?

According to our Monte Carlo simulation model (updated 2026-10-30), the Seattle Seahawks have a 73% chance to make the 2026 NFL playoffs. Their current record is 4-3. Win Division probability: 22%. Wild Card probability: 51%. Super Bowl probability: 8%.

What are the Seattle Seahawks playoff odds for 2026?

The Seattle Seahawks 2026 NFL playoff odds: Make Playoffs 73%, Win the NFC West 22%, Wild Card 51%, First-Round Bye 6%, Super Bowl 8%. These odds are calculated daily using 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule.

Are the Seattle Seahawks in a playoff spot right now?

The Seattle Seahawks are 2nd in the NFC West at 4-3 and sit outside the NFC playoff field, chasing the San Francisco 49ers, with 10 games left to play.

Can the Seattle Seahawks get a first-round bye?

The Seattle Seahawks have a 6% chance of earning the NFC's No. 1 seed as of 2026-10-30. That top seed is the only first-round bye in the conference — every other playoff team, seeds 2 through 7, plays on wild card weekend.

Probabilities generated via 100,000 Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining schedule · updated daily at 9 AM ET · data through 2026-10-30. How it works.